25602410
07/23/2025 08:32

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

HWY 23 AND 75TH ST, MINDEN TWP, Benton County

The Chevrolet Silverado was traveling Eastbound, crossing Highway 23. The Ford Fiesta was traveling Northbound on highway 23. the vehicles then collided.

Dry

BENTON CSO, MAYO AMBULANCE
Information believed complete
07/23/2025 10:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Ford Fiesta
Yes

Driver
Joel Michael Schroepfer
Paynesville, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Rick Gerald Mehrwerth
Sauk Rpaids, MN, USA
Male Age: 60