25901378
07/23/2025 07:15

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 9 and 90th Avenue North, FLOWING TWP, Clay County

The Peterbilt Semi was traveling Eastbound on 90th Avenue North and the Nissan Altima was traveling Southbound on Highway 9 when the vehicles collided in the intersection.

Wet

Clay County Sheriff's Office, Sanford EMS
Information believed complete
07/23/2025 09:47

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Peterbilt Semi
No

Driver
Jeffery Lynn Collins
Moorhead, MN, USA
Male Age: 69

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Nissan Altima
Yes

Driver
Ashley Anne Evers
Champlin, MN, USA
Female Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Fargo