25102904
07/23/2025 07:14
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 69 Mile Marker 7, NUNDA TWP, Freeborn County
The Ford Escape and Peterbuilt Straight Truck were both traveling northbound on highway 69 when they made contact.
Dry
Freeborn County Sherriff's Office, Twin Lakes Fire, and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/23/2025 08:41
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Ford Escape
Yes
Driver
Samantha Marie Leibeg
Emmons, MN, USA
Female Age: 22
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Payton Ann Leibeg
Emmons, MN, USA
Female Age: 2
Non-life Threatening
Albert Lea Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2021 Peterbuilt Straight Truck
No
Driver
Matt Joseph Gehling
Preston, MN, USA
Male Age: 47