25102903
07/23/2025 06:32

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 56 and 50th Ave , KENYON TWP, Goodhue County

The Dodge Grand Caravan was traveling southbound on highway 56 when it crossed the northbound lane and left the roadway, coming to a stop in the cornfield.

Dry

Goodhue County Sherriff's Office, Kenyon First Responders, and North Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/23/2025 07:43

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Dodge Grand Caravan
Yes

Driver
Alameen Ibrahim Abdelsadig
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital