25102898
07/22/2025 20:40
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Westbound 90 at milepost 190, DEXTER TWP, Mower County
The semi was traveling westbound on interstate 90 at milepost 191 when the vehicle left the roadway resulting in rollover crash in area.
Dry
Mower C.o. S.o. Dexter Fire/rescue. Mayo ambulance/Mayo air. Pulvers Towing.
Information believed complete
07/23/2025 03:13
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2025 Gdan Semi
Not applicable
Driver
Ibrahem Mertami
Noblesville, IN, USA
Male Age: 60
Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's-Rocheser