25901372
07/22/2025 01:34

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Interstate 94 Milepost 59, BUSE TWP, Otter Tail County

The Ford Explorer was traveling Eastbound on Interstate 94 when the vehicle collided with a deer near milepost 59.

Dry

Ottertail CO SO, Ringdahl Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/22/2025 02:47

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2023 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Anna Ruth Reimer
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Lake Region Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Luke Peter Johnson
La Corsse, WI, USA
Male Age: 27

None
Not Transported