MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25509017
Date/Time:
07/21/2025 19:34
District:
2500 West Metro
Case Information Contact:
763-591-4680
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Location:
NB 47 at CR 5, BRADFORD TWP, Isanti County
Description:
The Ford F350 was northbound HWY 47 when the 2015 Subaru Outback entered the intersection from westbound County Road 5 where the vehicle collision occurred.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Isanti County Sheriff, Isanti Police, Isanti Fire, Allina EMS,
Information believed complete
Last updated:
07/22/2025 01:11
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2015 Subaru Outback
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Vladimer Lisanets
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 18
Injury type:
Life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Mercy Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2000 Ford F350
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Tristan Lee Martinson
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 19
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: