25801109
07/21/2025 18:38

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

84 Highway and 12th St AVE N , PONTO LAKE TWP, Cass County

Two motorcycles were driving South Bound on Highway 84 near 12th AVE. The Motorcycle in front of the Yamaha went too fast around the curve causing them to lay their bike down. The Yamaha also tried to lay his bike down to maneuver the curve.

Dry

Cass County, and North Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/21/2025 19:21

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2000 Yama XVZ13
Not applicable

Driver
John Lawrence Neumann
Pequot Lakes , MN, USA
Male Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
St. Joes Brainerd