25901367
07/21/2025 14:32

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound I-94 east of the Rothsay exit, Trondhjem, Otter Tail County

The SUV was travelling west bound on I 94 when it left the road and rolled into the right ditch.

Dry

Ottertail Co SO
Information believed complete
07/21/2025 16:42

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport
Yes

Driver
Jae Seon Park
Bismark, ND, USA
Female Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
Lake Region

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jin Hup Yeu
Bismark, ND, USA
Male Age: 56