25102826
07/19/2025 17:51
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 56 at County 9 Blvd, WARSAW TWP, Goodhue County
The Dodge Ram pickup was travelling Westbound on County 9 Blvd. The Ford F350 pickup was travelling Southbound on Highway 56. The vehicles collided in the intersection.
Dry
GCSO, Cannon Falls PD, Nerstrand Fire, Northfield Ambo, and Kenyon PD
Information believed complete
07/19/2025 20:37
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Ram 3500
No
Driver
Bryan Francis Linder
Easton, MN, USA
Male Age: 68
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2011 Ford F350
Yes
Driver
Kelly James Kreisler
Kenyon, MN, USA
Male Age: 50
Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital