25602375
07/19/2025 14:22

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

MN Hwy 22 at Stearns county road 49, EDEN LAKE TWP, Stearns County

The Suzuki motorcycle was northbound on MN Hwy 22 and the RAM pickup was westbound on Stearns county road 49 when they collided in the intersection.

Dry

Cold Spring-Richmond PD, Richmond FD, Mayo Amb, Life Link
Information believed complete
07/19/2025 17:40

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Suzuki C90
Not applicable

Driver
Steven Herbert Doll
Cold Spring, MN, USA
Male Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2015 RAM 2500
No

Driver
John Jerome Bischof
Eden Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Male
Eden Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 14

None
Not transported