25801096
07/19/2025 14:49

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Hwy 34 at CR 20 East of Park Rapdis, HENRIETTA TWP, Hubbard County

(V1) 1997 Toyota Pickup, (V2) 2008 Honda Goldwing Motorcycle. 2008 Honda Golwing MC was eastbound on Hwy 34, 2 vehicles not involved went into the right turn lane to go south on Hubbard CR 20. The Toyota pickup was stopped at the stop sign on CR20 facing north and pulled out in front of the Honda Goldwing Motorcycle striking it in the intersection.

Dry

Hubbard Co SO, Park Rapids Fire Dept, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/19/2025 16:44

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1997 Toyota T100 Pickup
Unknown

Driver
Vance Richard Zoller
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Honda Goldwing MC
Not applicable

Driver
Dwight Peter Heinrichs
Altona, MB, USA
Male Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
St Joes Park Rapids

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Passenger
Cynthia Lynn Heinrichs
Altona, MB, USA
Female Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
St Joes Park Rapids