Fatal
25901351
07/18/2025 06:27
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Highway 59 Near Mile Marker 298, PEMBINA TWP, Mahnomen County
Pedestrian was waking Southbound on highway 59. The GMC was southbound on highway 59. GMC struck pedestrian.
Mahnomen S.O. White Earth PD and FBI
Information believed complete
07/18/2025 17:23