Fatal
25201214
07/17/2025 15:26

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

195th St. and Stoltzman Rd., MANKATO TWP, Blue Earth County

2023 Dodge Ram 3500 pickup was traveling westbound on 195th St. (Blue Earth County Road 90). 2023 Triumph Thruxton motorcycle was traveling northbound on Stoltzman Rd. (Blue Earth County Road 16), when the two vehicles collided, resulting in a fatality.

Dry

Mankato PD, Blue Earth CSO, Mayo Ambulance & St. Clair FD
Information believed complete
07/17/2025 19:45

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2023 Dodge Ram 3500 Pickup
No

Driver
Richard Glenn Miller
Garden City, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Triumph Thruxton Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Steven Thomas Raymond
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 72

Fatal
N/A