25310653
07/17/2025 11:05

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720

Southbound Highway 53 at County Road 102, MOUNTAIN IRON, St. Louis County

A Kia Telluride traveling SB Hwy 53 t-boned a Nissan Versa near County Road 102 in Virginia.

Dry

Virginia Police, St. Louis CSO, Virginia Fire/EMS
Information believed complete
07/17/2025 14:13
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Nissan Versa
Yes

Driver
Jay Martin
Virginia, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Virginia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Kia Telluride
Yes

Driver
Tanner Allen Spawn
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 30