25602351
07/17/2025 07:00

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

CR 14 NEAR 16637 FIRE NUM, BIG LAKE TWP, Sherburne County

The Ford F550 was traveling Eastbound on County Road 14. The CF Moto Motorcycle was traveling Eastbound on County Road 14. The vehicles then collided.

Dry

BIG LAKE PD, FD
Information believed complete
07/17/2025 08:32

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2025 CF MOTO 675SS Sport
Not applicable

Driver
Samantha Jo Porter
Elk RIver, MN, USA
Female Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care Big Lake

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2022 Ford F550
Yes

Driver
Jonathan Peter Volkers
Foley, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Zygmunt Joseph Dross
Elk RIver, MN, USA
Male Age: 56