25271409
07/16/2025 22:44
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Lake Ave to Southbound Interstate 35, DULUTH, St. Louis County
Rav4 turned down blocked entrance ramp to I-35 and drove around barriers, hitting pile of rocks at bottom of ramp.
Duluth PD, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/17/2025 02:02