25102788
07/16/2025 18:00

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

U.S. Highway 65 at Mile Marker 301, SHELL ROCK TWP, Freeborn County

2003 Buick Regal was traveling southbound on US Highway 65. 2004 Honda Accord was traveling northbound on US Highway 65, when the two vehicles collided.

Wet

Glenville FD, Freeborn County SO, and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/16/2025 19:39

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Honda Accord
Yes

Driver
Pablo Pineda Ramires
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
MCHS

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Alfonso Garica Pineda
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
MCHS

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Arturo Pineda Garcia
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
MCHS

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Buick Regal
Yes

Driver
James Paul Ness
Le Roy, MN, USA
Male Age: 33