Fatal
25405782
07/16/2025 16:33
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
Southbound Highway 61 at Kingsborough Trail, COTTAGE GROVE, Washington County
A Chevrolet was southbound on Highway 61 when it collided with a Hyundai near Kingsborough Trail. The Chevrolet rolled over as a result of the crash, causing the driver to be ejected.
Dry
Washington County, Cottage Grove, MNDOT
Information believed complete
07/16/2025 20:14
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes
Driver
Crystal Rae Maciewski
Hastings, MN, USA
Female Age: 43
Fatal
None
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Hyundai Genesis
Yes
Driver
Natalia Jade Hill
Cottage Grove, MN, USA
Female Age: 22