MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25901342
Date/Time:
07/16/2025 10:09
District:
2900 Detroit Lakes
Case Information Contact:
218-846-8260
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
Eastbound I94 and 20th Street Ramp, MOORHEAD, Clay County
Description:
The Buick Enclave and the Chevrolet SUV were both stopped at the red light when the Buick Lesabre rear ended the Enclave pushing it forward into the Chevy SUV.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Moorhead Fire
Information believed complete
Last updated:
07/16/2025 13:42
3 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2005 Buick Lesabre
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Madison Marie Lane
Fargo, ND, USA
Female Age: 26
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Sanford Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2016 Buick Enclave
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Noah David Oksendahl
Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 15
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Equinox
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Amber Monic Leyva
Crystal City, TX, USA
Female Age: 28
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: