25301093
07/14/2025 16:32

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HWY 86 MP22, DELAFIELD TWP, Jackson County

The Chrysler Pacifica was traveling northbound on highway 86 when the vehicle crashed.

Dry

Windom PD, Jackson CSO, Windom FD, Windom EMS
Information believed complete
07/14/2025 18:23

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2020 Chrysler Pacifica
Yes

Driver
Juvenile Female
Windom, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Shawna Mae Vancura
Windom, MN, USA
Female Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital