25201195
07/13/2025 17:34

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Minnesota Highway 68 and Minnesota Highway 15, COTTONWOOD TWP, Brown County

The Harley Davidson motorcycle was west on Highway 68 approaching Highway 15 when it lost control and left the roadway.

Dry

Brown COSO, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/14/2025 18:25

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2009 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Dawn Marie Smith
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center