25508637
07/13/2025 17:15

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680

Westbound I-494 at East Bush Lake Road, BLOOMINGTON, Hennepin County

The Black Harley Davidson and the Subaru Outback were traveling westbound on I-494 in the area of East Bush Lake Road when a sudden slow down occurred. The Harley made contact with the Subaru before it came to rest in the 2nd lane of traffic.

Dry

Allina Ambulance, MNDOT, Chief's Towing, Bloomington Fire
Information believed complete
07/13/2025 21:01
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Subaru Outback
No

Driver
Abdirisaq Daahir
Bloomington, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Harley Davidson Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Ruhmann Cole James
Bloomington, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

Life Threatening
HCMC