25301088
07/13/2025 14:27

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HWY 19 AND 1ST ST NW, FAIRFAX, Renville County

The Dodge Ram Pickup Truck was starting to advance to Eastbound on Highway 19 from parking lot. The vehicle collided with pedestrian.

Dry

RENVILLE CSO, FAIRFAX PD, LOWER SIOUX PD
Information believed complete
07/13/2025 17:02

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Ram 2500 Pickup
No

Unknown
Bruce Francis Thooft
New Prague, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Kimberly Jo Thooft
New Prague, MN, USA
Female Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
Robbinsdale Hospital