25102752
07/13/2025 11:18
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 16, Milepost 237, CARROLTON TWP, Fillmore County
The Harley Davidson was traveling northbound on Highway 16 when the motorcycle crashed.
Dry
Fillmore County Sheriff's Office, Lanesboro Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/13/2025 12:54
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2016 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable
Driver
Kimberly Ann Karg
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Female Age: 44
Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital