25602302
07/12/2025 11:35

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

EB 10 HWY AND UPLAND AVE, ELK RIVER, Sherburne County

The Toyota Camry was Westbound on Highway 10. The Slingshot was traveling Eastbound on Highway 10. The vehicles then collided.

Dry

Elk River PD, FD, EMS, Sherburne CSO
Information believed complete
07/12/2025 12:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Polstar Slingshot Sport
No

Driver
Joseph Mark Schlangen
Clear Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Amy Marie Schlangen
Clear Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
1999 Toyota Camry
No

Driver
Abigail Carolyn Kohout
Elk RIver, MN, USA
Female Age: 21