25310642
07/12/2025 07:29

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 11 mile post 148, NORTHWEST KOOCHICHING UNO, Koochiching County

The Motorcycle was east bound on Highway 11 riding the fog line into a curve. The Motorcycle got to far over and hit the dirt causing the motorcycle to crash and the driver to be thrown from the bike.

Dry

Koochiching County Sheriff, Birchdale EMS, Baudette Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/12/2025 10:19

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2010 Honda GL1800
Not applicable

Driver
Wyatt Richard Holtz
North Dakota, ND, USA
Male Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Baudette Hospital