Fatal
25508488
07/10/2025 13:48

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 13 at McColl Drive , SAVAGE, Scott County

The Victory was traveling southbound on Highway 13 and the Hyundai was traveling eastbound on McColl Drive when the vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Savage PD, Savage Fire, Allina EMS, MN DOT
Information believed complete
07/10/2025 19:18

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Hyundai Elantra
Yes

Driver
Chantelle Kay Hanson
Shakopee , MN, USA
Female Age: 19

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1999 Victory V92
Not applicable

Driver
David Lawrence Sampson
Prior Lake , MN, USA
Male Age: 54

Fatal