25901318
07/10/2025 13:31

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

I-94 West Bound at Mile Marker 68, TUMULI TWP, Otter Tail County

The Ford Fusion was traveling eastbound on I-94 when the vehicle left the roadway and collided with a sign and struck the cable median barrier.

Dry

Ashby Ambulance, Dalton Fire
Information believed complete
07/10/2025 15:37

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Ronald James Callen
Bismarck, ND, USA
Male Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
Lake Region Hospital