25102715
07/09/2025 15:43

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 61 / Bundy Blvd. , WINONA, Winona County

The Ford Focus was traveling northbound on Bundy Blvd. The Subaru Outback was traveling southbound on Highway 61. The two vehicles collided at the intersection.

Dry

Winona Police, Fire, and Winona Area Ambulance Service.
Information believed complete
07/09/2025 17:06

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Ford Focus
Yes

Driver
Jesse John Schilling
Winona, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Subaru Outback
Yes

Driver
Lally J Whetstone
Lake Zurich, IL, USA
Female Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jeffrey L Whetstone
Lake Zurich, IL, USA
Male Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health