25801041
07/09/2025 10:54

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 371 and Oak Point Road, WILKINSON TWP, Cass County

Honda Civic was northbound on Highway 371 near Oak Point Road when it went off the road to the left and hit a tree. Lone occupant transported and flown for non life threatening injuries.

Dry

Cass County Sheriff's Office, Leech Lake PD, Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/09/2025 12:14

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2024 Honda Civic
Yes

Driver
Mya Marie Fairbanks
Cass Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Sanford - Fargo ND