25405527
07/08/2025 17:07

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound highway 52 at Plato Boulevard, SAINT PAUL, Ramsey County

All vehicles headed northbound on highway 52 near Plato Boulevard collided with a rear-end chain reaction crash.

Dry

St. Paul Fire
Information believed complete
07/08/2025 20:47

4 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2001 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Joseph Steven Holl
Mounds View, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Honda Odyssey
Yes

Driver
Najma Farah Hajisalad
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Hannah Rashid Mursal
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Life Threatening
Regions Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Shaza Rashid Mursal
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Adey Farah Qoarane
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 86

Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Pontiac Vibe
Unknown

Driver
Francisco Niziyimana
St Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Toyota Sienna
Unknown

Driver
Mary Portesan Thiel
St Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 66