25801021
07/07/2025 16:23

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

WB Hwy 10 at Hwy 210 Motley, MOTLEY, Morrision County

(V1) 2007 Subaru Legacy. (V2) 2005 Chevrolet Blazer. 2007 Subaru was leaving truck stop and failed to yield striking the 2005 Chevrolet Blazer.

Dry

Motley Fire Department, Staples Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/07/2025 18:17

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Subaru Legacy
No

Driver
Bernard David Nelson
Ham Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tanja Marie Nelson
Ham Lakje, MN, USA
Female Age: 49

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Blazer
No

Driver
Julie Ann Logering
Staples, MN, USA
Female Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Health Hospital Staples