25801018
07/07/2025 12:28

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Business 371 MP2 S of Brainerd, CROW WING TWP, Crow Wing County

(V1) 2015 Nissan Altima. (V2) 2004 Chevrolet Trailblazer. 2015 NIssan Altima was southbound business Hwy 371. 2004 Chevrolet Trailblazer was southbound making a u-turn in parking lot and pulled out striking the Nissan Altima.

Dry

Crow Wing Co SO, North Ambulance, Brainerd Fire Department
Information believed complete
07/07/2025 15:34

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Trailblazer
No

Driver
Brooke Erine Ketter
Frazee, ND, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
St Joes Brainerd

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Christopher Allen Schultz
Frazee, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Nissan Altima
No

Driver
Peyton Jaye Estling
Fargo, ND, USA
Female Age: 21

None
St Joes Brainerd

Unknown