25901287
07/06/2025 17:22

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 34 at milepost 38, DETROIT TWP, Becker County

The 2025 Ford was traveling Eastbound on highway 34. The vehicle had come to a stop to turn left into a driveway. The 2008 Ford at the time was Eastbound on highway 34 near milepost 38 when both vehicles collided.

Dry

Becker C.O. S.O. Detroit Lakes Fire Dept. St Mary's EMS
Information believed complete
07/06/2025 20:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2025 Ford F350
No

Driver
Lloyd Elwood Feldt
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Ford F250
Yes

Driver
Lila Claire Disse
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
FEMALE FEMALE
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 13