25901286
07/06/2025 16:07

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 78 at Fort Thunder Road, PERHAM TWP, Otter Tail County

The semi and Toyota Camry were both southbound on highway 78. One vehicle ended up making a u-turn at the intersection of highway 78 and Fort Thunder road resulting in collision with both vehicles.

Dry

Perham Fire/ambulance. Ottertail C.O. S.O
Information believed complete
07/06/2025 18:41

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Peterbilt Semi
Not applicable

Driver
John Kenneth Honer
Dent, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Zoe Ann Kritzberger
Hillsboro, ND, USA
Female Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Perham Hospital