25301057
07/06/2025 12:09

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Highway 23 at MN Highway 91, COON CREEK TWP, Lyon County

Chevrolet Impala was traveling southbound on 170th St. Honda Accord was traveling northbound on MNTH 23, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Lyon CSO, Russell FD & Ambulance, and North Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/06/2025 14:34

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Honda Accord
Yes

Driver
Craig Allen Jacobson
Hanley Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dennis Chester Marshall
Hanley Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Impala
No

Driver
Margie F Dwire
Mountain Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
Marshall ER