25301056
07/06/2025 10:31

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Lyon County Rd. 9/MNTH 23 detour at 330th St. , STANLEY TWP, Lyon County

Kia Forte was traveling southbound on CSAH 9 at 330th St. GMC Sierra pickup was traveling northbound on CSAH 9, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Lyon CSO, Cottonwood Ambulance & FD
Information believed complete
07/06/2025 14:39

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Kia Forte
Yes

Driver
Landon Gabriel Teske
Cottonwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Marshall ER

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 GMC Sierra Pickup
Yes

Driver
Jarret Michael Beebout
Marshall, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Marshall ER