25801000
07/05/2025 16:35

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Highway 47 at 220th Street, MALMO TWP, Aitkin County

A Ram 3500 pick up was Northbound on Highway 47 at highway speeds, approaching Malmo Market. A GMC Sierra pick up was Southbound, and turned directly in front of the Ram.

Dry

Aitkin Co So, Aitkin Fire, North EMS, Mille Lacs EMS
Information believed complete
07/05/2025 19:18

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2024 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
Information will be released at 07/06/2025 06:00
Hugo, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Passenger
Hugo, MN, USA
Male Age: 10

Vehicle
2016 Ram 3500
No

Driver
Isle, MN, USA
Male Age: 72

Passenger
Ham Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 22