25901276
07/05/2025 16:02

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260

Westbound Highway 210 at Milepost 82, BARTLETT TWP, Todd County

The Lincoln MKZ was traveling Westbound on Highway 210 at Milepost 82 when the vehicle left the roadway, and entered the ditch and crashed into a tree.

Dry

Todd County Sheriffs, Bertha Fire, Lakewood Ambulance, Bertha Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/05/2025 18:02

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2010 Lincoln MKZ
Yes

Driver
Carole Lynn Schiesser
Fergus Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 77

Life Threatening
Centra Care Hospital