25201139
07/05/2025 08:01

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

Interstate 90 East, just east of Wells exit, FOSTER TWP, Faribault County

The Hyundai Sonata was traveling east bound on I-90. The vehicle hydroplaned into the median, hitting the cross over and landing in the center median.

Wet

Albert Lea Ambulance, Wells Fire, Faribault County Sheriff's Office, Wells Police Department
Information believed complete
07/05/2025 10:17

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2012 Hyundai Sonata
Yes

Driver
Donaldo Soto Velasquez
Worthington, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - Albert Lea