25901265
07/04/2025 14:51

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Northbound Highway 78 at Milepost 32, OTTER TAIL TWP, Otter Tail County

The Ford F150 was traveling Northbound on Highway 78 at Milepost 32 when the vehicle lost control, and rolled into the ditch.

Dry

Ottertail County, Otterail Fire and Rescue, Perham Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/04/2025 16:58

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2012 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Brian David Differding
Breckenridge, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jenna Marie Differding
Wahpeton, ND, USA
Female Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Perham