MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25201133
Date/Time:
07/03/2025 16:38
District:
2200 Mankato
Case Information Contact:
507-344-2750
Media Contact:
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Location:
169 HWY AND LAKE ST, MANKATO, Nicollet County
Description:
The Chevrolet Equinox was traveling Southbound on Highway 169. The Subaru Forester was traveling Southbound on Highway 169. The vehicles then collided.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
MANKATO FD, DPS, BECOSO MCHS
Information believed complete
Last updated:
07/03/2025 17:46
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2013 Subaru Forester
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Anastasiia Antonova
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 27
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
MAYO Mankato
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
No
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Allen Eugene Warden
Altoona, IA, USA
Male Age: 74
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
MAYO Mankato
Seat Belt:
No
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2024 Chevrolet Equinox
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Shirley Ann Rau
Argyle, MN, USA
Female Age: 78
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
MAYO Mankato
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: