25201132
07/03/2025 15:31

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

EB 90 I RAMP TO CR 17, EMERALD TWP, Faribault County

The Toyota Camry was traveling Westbound on Interstate 90. The vehicle then left the roadway and crashed.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
07/03/2025 16:25

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2023 Toyota Camry
No

Driver
Stephen Timothy Beal
Kermit, WV, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Blue Earth Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Anthony Lamont Mccray
Conyers, GA, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Blue Earth Hospital