MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25201130
Date/Time:
07/03/2025 12:08
District:
2200 Mankato
Case Information Contact:
507-344-2750
Media Contact:
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Location:
HWY 169 MP40, GARDEN CITY TWP, Blue Earth County
Description:
The Harley Davidson Motorcycle was traveling Southbound on Highway 169. The Dodge Cavalier was turning onto Northbound Highway 169. The vehicles then collided.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Lake Crystal Ambulance, Blue Earth Co SO
Information believed complete
Last updated:
07/03/2025 16:26
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2004 Harley Davidson FLHRCI Cruiser
Airbag Deployed:
Not applicable
Driver
Cameron Michael Braun
Le Seuer, MN, USA
Male Age: 35
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
MCHS Mankato
Seat Belt:
Not Applicable
Helmet:
No
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Sandi Ann Braun
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 53
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
MCHS Mankato
Seat Belt:
Not Applicable
Helmet:
No
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2007 Dodge Caliber SXT
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Megan Dean Beyer
Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Female Age: 23
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: