25602200
07/03/2025 07:02
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Southbound Highway 71/48th Ave, DOVRE TWP, Kandiyohi County
The Ford Pickup truck was southbound on Highway 71; The Chevy Pickup truck was westbound crossing Highway 71 when the two vehicles collided.
Kandiyohi County SO, Kandiyohi Rescue, Willmar FD, CentraCare Ambulance, Lifelink helicopter
Information believed complete
07/03/2025 11:47