Fatal
25271269
07/02/2025 18:03

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Eastbound Highway 48 at Wildlife Rd, BARRY TWP, Pine County

The 2021 Ford F150 was travelling eastbound on Highway 48 near Wildlife Road while the 1999 Ford F150 was travelling south on Wildlife Road. The 1999 F150 then made contact with the 2021 F150 both came to rest in the southeast ditch.

Dry

Pine County
Information believed complete
07/03/2025 19:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1999 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Cory Shawn Olson
Cambridge, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Brianna Ann Olson
Cambridge, MN, USA
Female Age: 13

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jonny Joseph Olson
Cambridge, MN, USA
Male Age: 12

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kenneth James Olson
Cambridge, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

Life Threatening
HCMC

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Kameron Lee Ellis
Hinckley, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Fatal
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown