25102614
07/02/2025 14:01

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 43, North of Hartwood Drive, HART TWP, Winona County

Toyota 4 Runner SUV northbound on Highway 43, lost control , left roadway and rolled over on roof, and was fully engulfed in flames.

Dry

Winona County Sheriff, Rushford Fire & Ambulance, Mayo 1.
Information believed complete
07/02/2025 15:54
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2002 Toyota 4 Runner
Unknown

Driver
Sandra Kay Kauphusman
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's - Rochester