25602192
07/02/2025 13:30

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

ROOSEVELT BLVD TO 94 I RAMP, SAINT CLOUD, Stearns County

The Chevrolet Malibu was coming off of Interstate 94 onto Roosevelt Boulevard. The Jeep Wrangler was traveling Westbound on Roosevelt boulevard. The vehicles then collided.

Dry

St. Cloud FD
Information believed complete
07/02/2025 15:02

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes

Driver
Athman Mahmoud Ali
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

None
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Robert Cody Hollis
Griffithville, AZ, USA
Male Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1994 Jeep Wrangler
No

Driver
Joe Lawrence Hammer
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 41