25508129
07/01/2025 17:31

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Westbound USTH Highway 10 at Central Avenue, BLAINE, Anoka County

A Volkswagon Atlas left the roadway striking a guardrail and light pole, then catching fire.

Dry

Hennepin County Sheriff's Office, Hennepin Co Fire, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/01/2025 22:38

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2020 Volkswagon Atlas
Unknown

Driver
Amal Osman
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
Hennepin Co Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bilan Warsame
New Brighton, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Henn Co Medical Center